DividendMapper

US-listed dividend ETFs, ranked by quality

US-domiciled funds, held directly or referenced constantly by UK investors. Withholding tax and account eligibility differ from a UCITS line, so check both before you compare them on cost alone.

30 funds. Figures refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.

TickerNameTERYieldQuality
AGGiShares Core U.S. Aggregate Bond ETF0.03%4.13%95
BNDVanguard Total Bond Market ETF0.03%4.12%95
DGROiShares Core Dividend Growth ETF0.08%1.86%95
FDVVFidelity High Dividend ETF 0.15%2.75%95
HDViShares Core High Dividend ETF0.08%3.14%95
SCHDSchwab U.S. Dividend Equity ETF0.06%2.98%95
SPYState Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF0.09%0.99%95
SPYDState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 High Dividend ETF0.07%4.22%95
VIGVanguard Dividend Appreciation ETF0.04%1.50%95
VNQVanguard Real Estate ETF0.13%3.67%95
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.03%1.06%95
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.03%1.06%95
VYMVanguard High Dividend Yield ETF0.04%2.28%95
VYMIVanguard International High Dividend Yield ETF0.07%3.66%95
XLEState Street Energy Select Sector SPDR ETF0.08%2.25%95
XLPState Street Consumer Staples Select Sector SPDR ETF0.08%2.44%95
XLUState Street Utilities Select Sector SPDR ETF0.08%2.83%95
DGRWWisdomTree U.S. Quality Dividend Growth Fund0.28%1.20%83
DLNWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund0.28%1.73%83
DVYiShares Select Dividend ETF0.38%3.28%83
IYRiShares U.S. Real Estate ETF0.37%2.43%83
JEPIJPMorgan Equity Premium Income ETF0.35%7.97%83
NOBLProShares - S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats ETF0.35%1.99%83
SDYState Street SPDR S&P Dividend ETF0.35%2.36%83
SPHDInvesco S&P 500 High Dividend Low Volatility ETF0.30%4.80%83
JEPQJPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF0.35%11.78%77
DIVOAmplify CWP Enhanced Dividend Income ETF0.56%6.28%71
QYLDGlobal X - Nasdaq 100 Covered Call ETF0.60%11.85%71
RYLDGlobal X - Russell 2000 Covered Call ETF0.60%12.27%71
XYLDGlobal X - S&P 500 Covered Call ETF0.60%10.27%71

Coverage is expanding. A fund not listed here may not be in the universe yet, and a fund the daily refresh has not reached shows a dash rather than a guess. What is in this universe, and what is not.

Quality is informational and refreshes daily. It is not financial advice, not a prediction of future returns and not an instruction to buy or sell. Always do your own research. See the Terms of Service.